SORTING...
All artwork 2021-08-20T16:52:31+00:00

All Artworks in current stockroom

(alphabetically by artist surname)

    A collection of fine ceremonial poles

    Various Artists
    Category: Aboriginal Sculpture

    Pennant Hills

    David Aspden

    Composizione

    Yvonne Audette
    Category: Painting Women

    Blackbox

    Zadok Ben-David

    Winter’s End

    Zadok Ben-David

    Experimental Windflower Montage With Shadow Pattern

    Olive Cotton
    Category: Photography Women

    Max Dupain with Tripod

    Olive Cotton
    Category: Photography Women

    Brett Whiteley

    Kerry Dundas
    Category: Photography

    Martin Place, Sydney

    Kerry Dundas
    Category: Photography

    Cahill Expressway and Circular Quay

    Max Dupain
    Category: Photography

    Shark Tower, Manly

    Max Dupain
    Category: Photography

    Torso in Sun

    Max Dupain
    Category: Photography

    Still life with a Bowl of Fruit

    Bessie Ellen Davidson

    On Hold for a Bigger Collector than You

    Danny First

    Port de Malabar

    Charles Fouqueray

    Port du Canton

    Charles Fouqueray

    Honey Flow

    Rosalie Gascoigne

    Blue Mosaic

    James Gleeson

    Ngayuku Ngura [My Country 2]

    Muna Kulyuru

    Mother and Sons

    George Lambert

    Nude in Archway (Banner of Blood)

    Adrian Lawlor
    Category: Modern Painting

    Except the Run of Rivers

    Beth Letain
    Category: Contemporary

    Five Futures

    Beth Letain

    Ceremony

    David Daymirringu Malangi

    Totemic Frogs

    Robert Mirral
    Category: Aboriginal Painting

    Expressway Sydney, Bridge Approach

    David Moore
    Category: Photography

    Sydney Harbour Bridge

    David Moore
    Category: Photography

    Christine Keeler

    Lewis Morely
    Category: Modern Photography

    Bridge

    Sidney Nolan
    Category: Australian Painting

    Elephant, Africa

    Sidney Nolan

    Kelly Study

    Sidney Nolan
    Category: Australian Painting

    Mask

    Sidney Nolan

    Parwalla

    Elizabeth Nyumi Nungurrayi

    The Music Room

    Thea Proctor
    Category: Australian Women

    Mask

    Ben Quilty

    Yellow Gibbon

    David Rankin

    Dabee Winter

    Susan Rothwell
    Category: Painting Women

    Waterfall

    Hiroshi Senju

    Equine Impedimenta (Tully’s Baggage)

    Tim Storrier

    Canning Stock Route, Long Long Way

    Rover Thomas

    Bennelong Point, Circular Quay And Dawes Point, Sydney

    Melvin Vaniman
    Category: Photography

    (Cream) Montmartre

    Brett Whiteley

    Lake in Bali (Lake Kintamani)

    Brett Whiteley
    Category: Australian Modern

    Selection of ceremonial poles

    Djirrirra Wunungmurra
    Category: Aboriginal Sculpture

    Kunapipi Ceremony

    Yirawala

    Lumah Lumah the Giant Ancestor

    Yirawala

    Maraian Ceremony

    Yirawala
    Category: Aboriginal

    The Beach Inspectors

    Anne Zahalka
    Category: Photography

All Artworks in archive

(alphabetically by artist surname)